top of page
black cumin oil

Black cumin oil

Black Cumin Oil is a medicinal aromatic vegetable oil obtained by cold pressing method and has a very important role among food quality oils.

Black Cumin Oil is one of the miraculous oils used since the beginning of human history. It is one of the most preferred oils in alternative medicine even today.

   In our country, the production of black cumin seeds, which can be planted in a continental climate and with their high oil content, is common. 

            Thanks to the high thymoquinone it contains, black cumin oil, which you may hear frequently in the aromatherapy, alternative medicine, pharmaceutical and chemical sectors, is produced by cold pressing method.  Black cumin oil, which is also used in the cosmetics industry thanks to the components it contains  It is offered for sale wholesale and retail on our website and online marketplaces.

About Black Cumin Oil

black cumin oil analysis

Black cumin oil

Botanical Name: Nigella Sativa

Family Name: Ranunculaceae

Black Cumin Seed Oil

Other Names: Black Caraway, Roman Coriander, Black seed oil, black cumin oil

Analysis

Specific Gravity: 0.9000-0.9350 - 25C

Refractive index: 1.5010-1.5060 - 20C

soğuk sıkım üretim şeması

Soğuk Sıkım Yağları Nasıl Üretiyoruz ?

wholesale black cumin oil

Black Cumin Seed Oil

Black cumin oil, which is obtained by collecting and cold pressing the black cumin seeds, which are produced in large quantities in our country, is one of our domestically produced oils.

black cumin oil

High Thymoquinone
Black cumin oil

Black cumin oil is one of the oils that attracts attention with its high thymoquinone value rather than the acids it contains. It is highly preferred in the alternative medicine and aromatherapy sector.

black cumin oil

Black cumin oil
where to buy?

Black Cumin Oil can be purchased from beyarvita stores on our website and online sales channels such as trendyol.com, amazon.com, Hepsiburada.com, n11.com.

bottom of page